Amelia Risk vs
The Baldwin Group
Introduction
Amelia Risk describes an intermediary-led process: it gathers information, approaches insurers, reviews quotes with you and leaves the buying decision with you. Its published focus includes startups, technology and consumer products. The Baldwin Group describes a five-step RiskMap advisory process for business insurance and a separate three-step online intake whose visible first step collects company and contact details and links to FounderShield. That intake does not establish a completed quote or policy bind. 4 1 31 33
Coverage Comparison
| Coverage | Amelia Risk | The Baldwin Group |
|---|---|---|
| Builders risk | Not listed | Listed 43,45Listed for digital-infrastructure projects and in commercial real-estate construction risk. |
| Business owner’s policy | Listed 5,7Amelia Risk arranges business owner’s policies for startups. | Not listed |
| Cargo and transit | Listed 11,9,6,8Amelia Risk arranges stock-throughput (cargo) insurance for consumer-product businesses, which can address inventory in transit and at other locations. | Listed 49Transportation page lists cargo insurance; it does not state a particular transit form or coverage terms. |
| Commercial auto | Listed 6,8Amelia Risk arranges commercial auto insurance for consumer-product businesses. | Listed 47,50,49,43Listed for government-contracting, transportation and digital-infrastructure exposures. |
| Commercial property | Not listed | Listed 46,45,47,50,49,43Listed for real-estate, professional-services and other named commercial sectors. |
| Crime | Listed 5,7,6,8Amelia Risk arranges employee crime (fidelity) insurance. | Listed 46,45,47,50,49Listed as commercial crime or crime/fidelity within specified sectors. |
| Cyber liability | Listed 16,9,5,7,6Amelia Risk arranges cyber insurance. | Listed 46,47,50,49,43,44Listed for named commercial sectors; Baldwin separately describes cyber risk guidance and market/partner access. |
| Directors and officers | Listed 13,9,5,7,6Amelia Risk arranges directors and officers liability. | Listed 46,45,47,50,49,48Listed within management-liability coverage for named business sectors; the dedicated D&O page discusses advisory programs for public companies, IPOs and SPACs. |
| Employee health and benefits | Not listed | Listed 46,47,50,49,29Baldwin’s filing attributes employee-benefit services to Insurance Advisory Solutions; commercial-sector pages describe employee-benefit solutions. This is advisory/benefits scope, not a medical plan catalogue. |
| Employment practices liability | Listed 14,9,5,7,6Amelia Risk arranges employment practices liability. | Listed 46,45,47,50,49Listed as employment-practices liability for the named commercial sector examples. |
| Equipment breakdown | Not listed | Listed 43,49Listed as machinery/equipment breakdown for digital-infrastructure and transportation exposures. |
| Fidelity bonds | Not listed | Listed 46Baldwin’s professional-services coverage snapshot lists commercial crime/fidelity bond; it does not specify bond terms or eligibility. |
| Fiduciary liability | Listed 5,7,6,8Amelia Risk arranges fiduciary liability. | Listed 46,45,49Listed as fiduciary liability for named commercial-sector audiences. |
| General liability | Listed 10,9,5,7,6Amelia Risk arranges general liability insurance. | Listed 46,45,47,50,49,43Listed as general liability for professional-services clients and as a consideration for other named business sectors. |
| Hired and non-owned auto | Listed 10,5,7,6Amelia Risk arranges hired and non-owned auto liability for startups and consumer-product businesses. | Not listed |
| Intellectual property | Not listed | Listed 46Listed as intellectual-property liability in the professional-services coverage snapshot. |
| Key person | Not listed | Listed 50Listed as a benefit/insurance solution in the M&A practice context; ask which legal entity and carrier provide it. |
| Kidnap and ransom | Not listed | Listed 45Listed under professional and specialty risk on the real-estate page; no terms or eligibility are specified. |
| Management liability | Not listed | Listed 46,45,47,50,49,48Listed for named sectors; Baldwin’s dedicated page describes D&O and management-liability advisory programs. |
| Product liability | Listed 6,8,10Amelia Risk arranges product liability insurance for consumer-product businesses. | Not listed |
| Product recall | Listed 12,9,6,8Amelia Risk arranges product-recall insurance for consumer-product businesses. | Not listed |
| Professional errors and omissions (E&O) | Listed 5Amelia Risk arranges professional errors and omissions insurance for startups. | Listed 46,47,50Listed as professional liability/E&O for professional-services and government-contractor audiences. |
| Representations and warranties | Not listed | Listed 50The M&A practice says its team can negotiate and place representations-and-warranty policies. |
| Surety bonds | Not listed | Listed 51Dedicated surety practice describes bond advisory/placement across contract, commercial and subdivision contexts. |
| Technology errors and omissions (E&O) | Listed 17,9,7Amelia Risk arranges technology errors and omissions insurance for technology businesses. | Not listed |
| Tools, equipment and inland marine | Not listed | Listed 43Baldwin lists inland and ocean marine among coverages that may be considered for digital-infrastructure clients; this entry covers inland marine only. |
| Umbrella and excess liability | Listed 9,10,5,8Amelia Risk arranges umbrella and excess liability. | Listed 50,43Listed among coverages that may be considered for digital-infrastructure clients and within the M&A practice’s P&C strategy. |
| Workers’ compensation | Listed 15,9,5,7,6Amelia Risk arranges workers’ compensation insurance. | Listed 46,47,50,49,43,42Listed for named commercial sectors; Baldwin’s dedicated page describes workers’ compensation program and services. |
A listing may be arranged through an insurer or partner. “Not listed” means this catalogue has no separate offering recorded; ask the provider whether it can quote the coverage and request the policy terms.
Current Spot Scores
Each score uses the rubric for that provider’s documented role. Providers with more than one role may have a score for each.
Amelia Risk
BrokerBroker
5.1/ 10Assessed provider: Amelia Risk. Scope: Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers as the brokerage brand and operating name evidenced on its current official website, with US startup, technology, consumer-product and CPG brokerage activity; no insurer or underwriting entity is included.
The Baldwin Group
BrokerBroker
No Spot Score
Assessed provider: The Baldwin Group. Scope: The Baldwin Insurance Group and its consolidated subsidiaries as described in its 2025 Form 10-K. This group-level record does not identify the licensed producer or insurer for a particular policy or placement.
Review Scores
These averages can combine ratings for different products, locations, and customer groups, including approximate BBB grade conversions. Read each review for the sources, scope, and calculation.
Amelia Risk
Review Score
1 rated source
Amelia Risk’s only matched public rating is 1/5 from one Google-linked local listing. That is a warning to investigate, but too little feedback to judge the firm’s overall service.[7]
Read Amelia Risk reviewsThe Baldwin Group
Review Score
The reviewed public sources do not establish a representative customer rating for The Baldwin Group’s commercial advisory business. BBB pages show different legal entities: an A+ regional insurance-agency grade with zero listed reviews and complaints for The Baldwin Group Mid-Atlantic, LLC, and an A- grade plus six complaints in three years for The Baldwin Group Personal Insurance, LLC. A 2026 personal-lines complaint describes delayed refund handling. A separate National General auto review mentions a Baldwin referral but concerns insurer policy administration. None of these observations supports a group-wide or commercial rating.[8][1][2][4][9][10]
Read The Baldwin Group reviewsKey Differences Between Amelia Risk and The Baldwin Group
If you want a broker to review proposals with you, Amelia Risk explicitly describes that step and says it advocates during claims, though it does not publish a claims intake channel or service metrics. Baldwin lists claims advocacy as a service involving clients, claim service providers and other partners; this is not a promise about claim coverage or payment. Ask each firm for the name of your servicing contact, the claims notice route and what advocacy includes. 4 36
What to Confirm in Quotes
For Amelia Risk, confirm which applicant information it needs before approaching insurers and who handles renewal and policy changes. For Baldwin, ask who receives the external intake, who presents the proposal, and whether the same team will handle policy service and claims advocacy. Obtain the issuing insurer and policy terms from either route before comparing protection. 4 1 33 35
Compare Services
What each provider documents about the services you may need
| Criteria | Amelia Risk | The Baldwin Group |
|---|---|---|
| Customer focus | Start with Amelia Risk if you are a startup, technology company or consumer-product business; its specialty pages cover software, hardware, robotics, AI, autonomous-vehicle software, life sciences, food, beverage, cosmetics and accessible-luxury brands. A company podcast describes a primary CPG focus, including higher-risk products such as baby food, skincare and supplements. Public pages do not set minimum revenue, headcount or funding-stage eligibility. 1,3,4,5,6,7,8,22Company-reported. Marketed industries on current official pages and a company-hosted interview transcript. Not an underwriting appetite or California-only customer limit. | Baldwin’s 2025 Form 10-K says its Insurance Advisory Solutions group provides commercial risk-management and employee-benefits solutions for businesses and private-risk management for high-net-worth individuals and their families. Separately, it describes the consolidated group’s clients as individuals, professionals, businesses including niche industries, and specialty insurers. 29Company-reported. Customer categories reported for the consolidated group and its Insurance Advisory Solutions operation; not a statement that every Baldwin unit serves each segment or that all businesses qualify for a particular product. Baldwin says its commercial site has dedicated Centers of Excellence and Practice Groups focused on specific needs and lists industries including aviation and aerospace, construction, energy, financial institutions, healthcare, manufacturing, real estate, retail and wholesale, technology, and transportation. These company-described examples are non-exhaustive and do not establish product availability or eligibility. 32Company-reported. Industries publicly listed on Baldwin's commercial-insurance industry page; examples are non-exhaustive and do not establish eligibility for a particular policy. |
| Application process | Expect a broker conversation rather than a self-service binder: Amelia Risk gathers information, approaches insurers, reviews quotes with you, and leaves the decision to you. It says clients need not print, sign and scan multiple forms. A hosted interview suggests D&O underwriting may take days or weeks and recommends a two-to-three-week budget; this is an illustration, not a service deadline. No public quote calculator or sample application was found. 4,18,2,5,20,22Company-reported. Process marketing on specialties, contact, about, and podcast transcript pages. Contact iframe fields were not fully captured in text extraction; no forms were submitted. | Baldwin’s business-insurance quote page shows a three-step online intake. Its visible first step asks for a revenue band, company and headquarters details, and contact information; the “Get a quote” link points to app.foundershield.com. Baldwin’s business page and contact page also invite prospects to speak with an advisor. The reviewed evidence does not establish a completed quote, purchase, or policy bind through this route. 33,34,31,35Company-reported. The specific business-insurance quote page inspected on September 28, 2026; the first of three steps was visible and its quote link pointed to app.foundershield.com. Do not generalize this route to all Baldwin commercial prospects or products. |
| Servicing and renewals | If you want a specific online service workflow, confirm which tasks you can complete in the portals: Amelia Risk says it reads policies, negotiates coverage and uses technology to streamline administration. Its site links Nexsure, Ascend and ePayPolicy, but authenticated screens and payment flow were not reviewed (the payment host returned HTTP 500 without a session). 1,2,4,20,23,24,25Company-reported. Service claims are company-reported. Portal URLs confirm a client-login path exists; they do not document certificate, billing, or endorsement tools inside the portals. | For business insurance, Baldwin describes a five-step RiskMap process: insurance analysis, risk identification, insurance strategy, data-informed decisions, and continual assessment and optimization as risks evolve. 31Company-reported. The process described for Baldwin's business-insurance advisory service; a company-described service approach, not an independently measured outcome or guaranteed savings. Baldwin's contact page provides an existing-policy assistance route that asks for the policy type and the customer's US state, and links to a client portal. The page also directs business-insurance prospects to speak with an advisor. 35Company-reported. Public contact and service entry points on Baldwin's US-facing site; portal capabilities and service timing were not established by the page. |
| Claims assistance | Amelia Risk says it will advocate for clients during claims, but does not describe an intake channel, dedicated claims staff, settlement authority or service metrics; ask who you will contact and what support includes. 4,21Company-reported. Company-reported advocacy. Not an assessment of claims outcomes or insurer claims practices. | Baldwin says its claims-advocacy team works with clients, their claim service providers, and other partners before, during, and after a loss to help manage claims and consider resolution strategies. This describes an advocacy service, not who decides coverage or pays a particular claim. 36Company-reported. Company-described commercial claims-advocacy service; it does not establish that Baldwin is the insurer or claim decision-maker for a policy, or guarantee a claim outcome. |
Sources
Amelia Risk Official Website
- Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; Who is Amelia?; specialty tiles for startups, CPG, technology, and consumer products; schema.org Organization name and logo; footer locations San Francisco and East Bay; Client Login Portal, Pay Now, and Privacy links; official logo asset. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- About Us. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; Opening brokerage description; How we're different (no multiple PDFs to print, sign, and scan); We do the right thing (underwriters, wholesale brokers, and strategic partners). Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Our Team. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; Women-owned and operated brokerage statement; combined 60+ years claim; biographies for Liz Moore, Danielle Holyoake, Jess Cano, and Toni Simpson. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Our Specialties. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; Narrow industry-vertical focus; underwriters, brokers, and carrier partners; four-step process; claims advocacy sentence; specialty sections for startups, CPG, technology, and consumer products. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Insurance For Startups. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; Startup audience copy; Insurance policies for startups to consider: D&O, EPL, fiduciary, professional liability, cyber, BOP (property, general liability, hired and non-owned auto), umbrella, employee crime/fidelity, workers compensation. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Insurance For CPG Companies. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; Better-for-you food, beverage and cosmetic audience; Insurance policies for CPG companies to consider: product liability, recall, D&O, EPL, fiduciary, cyber, cargo/stock throughput, auto liability (owned, hired and non-owned), general liability, employee crime/fidelity, workers compensation; FAQ on copacker insurance, product recall versus product liability, hired and non-owned auto, and Prop 65 as possible sublimited defense. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Insurance For Technology Companies. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; Software, hardware, robotics, AI, autonomous-vehicle software and life-sciences audience; Insurance policies for tech companies to consider: D&O, EPL, fiduciary, Tech E&O, cyber, BOP (property, general liability, hired and non-owned auto), general liability, employee crime/fidelity, workers compensation. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Consumer Product Insurance. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; Consumer-goods and accessible-luxury audience; Insurance policies for Consumer Product companies to consider: product recall, product liability, D&O, EPL, fiduciary, cyber, cargo/stock throughput, auto liability (owned, hired and non-owned), umbrella, employee crime/fidelity, workers compensation. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Insurance Policies. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; Policies hub cards: General Liability & Umbrella, Stock Throughput, Product Recall, D&O, EPL, Workers Compensation, Cyber Liability, Technology Errors & Omissions; nav labels POLICIES and FOR CLIENTS. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- General Liability. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; What's covered: premises, personal and advertising injury, product liability; hired and non-owned auto (sometimes standalone); umbrella or excess over scheduled underlying liability limits. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Stock Throughput. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; What's covered: stock throughput often referred to as cargo; in-transit and at-location coverages; selling-price valuation compared with replacement cost. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Product Recall. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; What's covered by a Product Recall Policy; when a company should buy it; As your broker, we help walk through these factors. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Directors And Officers Liability. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; What's covered by a D&O policy; when companies commonly consider purchase around outside funding. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Employment Practices Liability (EPL). Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; What's covered; timing note on employers in California and New York. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Workers Compensation. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; Description of workers compensation as statutory coverage required by all 50 states, and employer’s liability; when an employer with payroll should buy it. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Cyber Liability. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; Network security and privacy liability; first-party and third-party components; cyber-crime/social engineering described as a traditional add-on. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Technology Errors And Omissions. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; Tech E&O described as a more specific term for professional liability covering financial loss from failed technology products or services. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Contact Us. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; Get in touch invitation; embedded contact iframe; LEARN ABOUT OUR SPECIALTIES; footer locations San Francisco and East Bay. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Privacy Policy. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; Opening identification of Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers and ameliarisk.com; comment, media and cookie notices. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Why We Created Amelia Risk. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; Liz Moore, 16 August 2021; late 2019 launch; independent coverage-first broker; women-owned positioning; free-consultation email at close. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- The Importance Of An Insurance Broker. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; Liz Moore, 23 August 2021; broker as outsourced risk manager and claims/renewal advocate; closing invitation for a free consultation. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Podcast Episode – Beyond The Certificate With Startup CPG. Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers; Danielle Holyoake introduction: CRO and co-founder; late 2019 start; CPG focus; D&O underwriting described as days to a few weeks with completed information, with a two-to-three-week comfortable budget; inventory/stock throughput discussion. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Nexsure Client Login. Nexsure; Login page linked from Amelia Risk’s Client Login Portal / FOR CLIENTS navigation. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Ascend Insured Portal For Amelia Risk Insurance Brokers. Ascend; Login page at /amelia_risk_insurance_brokers linked from Amelia Risk navigation. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Amelia Risk Pay Now. ePayPolicy; Footer Pay Now / MAKE A PAYMENT link. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Business Name Search. California Department of Insurance; Agency or Organization Name search. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Look Up A National Producer Number. National Insurance Producer Registry; Public NPN lookup definition page. Accessed 2026-09-16.
- Bizfile Online. California Secretary of State; Business search. Accessed 2026-09-16.
The Baldwin Group Official Website
- The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. Form 10-K for fiscal year ended December 31, 2025. U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission; filed by The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.; Part I, Item 1, “The Company,” lines 194–196; “Operating Groups,” lines 260–263; “Clients and Insurers,” lines 286–288; pp. 6–10; opened 2026-09-28. Accessed 2026-09-28.
- Transparency & Disclosure. The Baldwin Group; Effective January 1, 2026, opening definition, line 37; compensation disclosures, lines 45–68; accessed 2026-09-28. Accessed 2026-09-28.
- Business Insurance. The Baldwin Group; RiskMap process, lines 40–68; Connect With Us consultation invitation, lines 182–187; accessed 2026-09-28. Accessed 2026-09-28.
- Business Insurance Industries. The Baldwin Group; “Tailored commercial risk strategies,” lines 21–23; industry spotlights lines 26–170; accessed 2026-09-28. Accessed 2026-09-28.
- Business Insurance Quote. The Baldwin Group; Step 1 of 3, lines 20–34; “Get a quote” link destination at line 33; company/headquarters/contact/consent fields lines 35–79; accessed 2026-09-28. Destination content not inspected. Accessed 2026-09-28.
- Innovation Economy. The Baldwin Group; Current page opening: “Innovation Practice”; lines 19–23 describe The Baldwin Group’s Innovation Practice and link “Connect with us” to foundershield.com. No “innovation arm” statement appears on the reopened page. Accessed 2026-09-28.
- Contact Us. The Baldwin Group; Business Insurance advisor route, lines 42–46; existing-policy assistance questions and client portal link, lines 80–110; accessed 2026-09-28. Accessed 2026-09-28.
- Risk Mitigation Services. The Baldwin Group; Risk Mitigation; Claims Advocacy. Accessed 2026-09-28.
- The Baldwin Group to Go Private Through Majority Investment by Sequence Holdings and Dell Family Office. The Baldwin Group Investor Relations; September 14, 2026 release; transaction announcement and highlights, lines 36 and 49–51; “About The Baldwin Group” brand definition, lines 64–66; accessed 2026-09-28. Accessed 2026-09-28.
- The Baldwin Group. The Baldwin Group; Current header banner: The Baldwin Group to go private; linked CEO message. Accessed 2026-09-28.
- The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. Form 8-K dated September 14, 2026. U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission; filed by The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.; Item 1.01, Agreement and Plan of Merger parties/transaction structure at lines 76–83; Parent ownership and DFO equity financing at lines 80–81; closing conditions at lines 115–117; Exhibit 2.1 at lines 230–240. Accessed 2026-09-28.
- Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 14, 2026 (Exhibit 2.1 to Form 8-K). The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.; filed as an exhibit with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission; Exhibit 2.1 preamble, lines 204–205; recitals, lines 209–210; initial merger sections 2.02–2.03, lines 707–745; Second LLC Merger section 2.10, lines 835–840; accessed 2026-09-28. Accessed 2026-09-28.
- Commercial Liability Insurance & Risk Management. The Baldwin Group; Business Insurance, lines 71–83: commercial coverage experts; Cyber coverage solution; additional coverage tiles continue below; page accessed 2026-09-29. Accessed 2026-09-29.
- Workers’ Compensation Insurance. The Baldwin Group; “Workers’ compensation, in focus,” lines 33–49; “Risk Reduction,” lines 63–76; coverage services, insurance-market access and dedicated claims advocates; accessed 2026-09-29. Accessed 2026-09-29.
- Digital Infrastructure. The Baldwin Group; “Products designed to perform,” lines 145–178, lists property, builders’ risk, equipment breakdown, workers’ compensation, commercial general liability, commercial auto, cyber, inland/ocean marine, management liability, umbrella/excess, and other lines for digital-infrastructure exposures; accessed 2026-09-29. Accessed 2026-09-29.
- Cyber Liability Insurance & Risk Management. The Baldwin Group; Opening and expertise lines 19–38; FAQ coverage examples lines 90–100; incident-response support and insurer/partner access; accessed 2026-09-29. Accessed 2026-09-29.
- Commercial Real Estate Insurance & Risk Management. The Baldwin Group; “Coverage designed to perform” and sections “Management & governance risk” / “Professional & specialty risk,” lines 120–150; coverage lines plus claims advocacy at lines 153–163; page accessed 2026-09-29. Accessed 2026-09-29.
- Professional Liability Insurance & Services. The Baldwin Group; Professional-services customer population lines 35–64; coverage snapshot lines 68–84 lists property, general/professional liability, cyber, workers’ compensation, D&O, fiduciary, crime/fidelity bond, EPL, and IP liability; Employee benefits lines 93–95; accessed 2026-09-29. Accessed 2026-09-29.
- Government Contractor Insurance & Risk Management. The Baldwin Group; GovCon customer/service description lines 21–33; GovTech collaboration, customer scope and coverage considerations lines 93–111; risk-mitigation service lines 113–118; accessed 2026-09-29. Accessed 2026-09-29.
- Directors & Officers Liability Insurance. The Baldwin Group; D&O report and advisory team lines 23–32; Nasdaq collaboration with public-company/IPO/SPAC scope lines 38–44; accessed 2026-09-29. Accessed 2026-09-29.
- Transportation Insurance & Risk Management. The Baldwin Group; Transportation advisors and partner market access lines 42–48; RiskMap and program reviews lines 53–75; listed line options lines 86–113; fleet risk resources lines 118–131; Employee benefits lines 133–173; accessed 2026-09-29. Accessed 2026-09-29.
- M&A, Private Equity & VC Risk Management. The Baldwin Group; Transactional-risk insurance and placement claims lines 72–80; P&C line list lines 101–116; accessed 2026-09-29. Accessed 2026-09-29.
- Surety Bond Insurance for Construction & Commercial Sectors. The Baldwin Group; Surety advisor/client/insurer relationship descriptions lines 40–58; bond functions, bond forms and business sectors in “Surety Snapshot” and “Industry Coverage,” lines 60–150; accessed 2026-09-29. Accessed 2026-09-29.
- Locations. The Baldwin Group; “Find a location,” lines 17–21: company says office teams serve clients nationally in all 50 states; office listing starts at line 28. Accessed 2026-09-29; location presence/service listing does not prove a state agency license or a line’s availability. Accessed 2026-09-29.
- License. The Baldwin Group; Table headed “Legal Entity | CA License Number”, six entries, page lines 17–24; accessed 2026-09-29. Accessed 2026-09-29.




